Student Recognition

FREEDOM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

INTERNAL COMPETITIONS

MOTHER'S DAY COMPETITION

DATE COMPETITION NAME NAME OF THE CHILD CLASS SEC POSITION
11th May 2020 FIS BABY MODEL CONTEST L.B. NIKKIL KRITHIK NUR A 1ST PLACE
11th May 2020 FIS BABY MODEL CONTEST ANIRUDH SHANBHAG NUR B 2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 THE BEST SUMMER OUTFIT COMPETITION SMYAN GOGI NUR C 1ST PLACE
11th May 2020 THE BEST SUMMER OUTFIT COMPETITION SAMARTH ANEGUNDI NUR B 2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 THE BEST SUMMER OUTFIT COMPETITION KALYAN NUR C 2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 RHYME OR SONG ANVITHA TEJAS  LKG A 1ST PLACE
11th May 2020 RHYME OR SONG SAANVI PANDA LKG B 2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 HAIR DO COMPETITION ANVITHA TEJAS  LKG A 1ST PLACE
11th May 2020 HAIR DO COMPETITION SARA SAHIL GUPTA LKG D 2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 THE BEST CLOWN COMPETITION GOUTHAM REDDY UKG C 1ST PLACE
11th May 2020 THE BEST CLOWN COMPETITION KASHVI APURVA SHAH UKG C 2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 ANYBODY CAN DANCE KASHVI APURVA SHAH UKG C 1ST PLACE
11th May 2020 ANYBODY CAN DANCE MANYA AGRAWAL UKG C 2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 MIRROR MIRROR ON THE WALL AADI BS I A
11th May 2020 MIRROR MIRROR ON THE WALL MOULYA B II E 2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 FITNESS IN QUARANTINE Krish Kartik II C 1ST PLACE
11th May 2020 FITNESS IN QUARANTINE Aadi BS I A 2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 POETRY RECITATION NIA KUNNATH IV A 1ST PLACE
11th May 2020 POETRY RECITATION SAMRUDH RAMANAN III   2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 JEWELLERY MAKING NANDANA NIKHIL III A 1ST PLACE
11th May 2020 JEWELLERY MAKING DHRUVI YADAV IV C 2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 MS PHOTOGENIC GUHAAN VI A 1ST PLACE
11th May 2020 MS PHOTOGENIC ARSHIA ARORA V D 2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 POETRY WRITING AND RECITATION NIYATHI SINGH V B 1ST PLACE
11th May 2020 POETRY WRITING AND RECITATION SHREYA PASCHAPUR VI A 2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 SONG WRITING AND SINGING DIVYESH SOMAIAH VII A 1ST PLACE
11th May 2020 SONG WRITING AND SINGING SHREYAS HANDE VII A 2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 MOVIE MAKING SHRESTA KAUNDINYA VII A 1ST PLACE
11th May 2020 MOVIE MAKING NAVNEETH REDDY VIII B 2ND PLACE
11th May 2020 SKETCH A PORTRIAT OF YOUR MOM MANAV MENON VIII B 1ST PLACE
11th May 2020 SKETCH A PORTRIAT OF YOUR MOM VISHWA MEHTA VIII D 2ND PLACE

WORLD CONSERVATION DAY

DATE NAME OF THE CHILD CLASS SEC POSITION
20th July 2020 ADVITA JOSHI LKG A 1ST PLACE
20th July 2020 ANAY CHOUR NUR D 2ND PLACE
20th July 2020 ANNALISA THOMAS II C 1ST PLACE
20th July 2020 NAISHA NAIVEDYA II B 2ND PLACE
20th July 2020 SRIJAN JHA III B 1ST PLACE
20th July 2020 RAGHAV SRINIVASAN IV D 2ND PLACE
20th July 2020 SABARIGIRISH SA IV D 2ND PLACE
20th July 2020 NEHARIKA SUVARNA VI C 1ST PLACE
20th July 2020 SAI SRI TAMOGHNA VI A 2ND PLACE
20th July 2020 PRARTHANA PRAMOD VIII A 1ST PLACE
20th July 2020 PRIYANJANA PRABHU VII C 2ND PLACE

INDEPENDENCE DAY INTER HOUSE SKIT COMPETITION

DATE HOUSE NAME POSITION
15/08/2020 TOUCAN 1ST PLACE
15/08/2020 FLAMINGO 2ND PLACE
15/08/2020 CANARY 3RD PLACE
15/08/2020 PELICAN 4TH PLACE

FIS YOUNG SCIENTISTS

DATE NAME OF THE CHILD CLASS SEC POSITION
21-09-2020 ANIRUDH RAMANAN IX A WINNER

External Competitions for the year 2020-2021

GOPALAN EXCELLENCIA

PICK AND SPEAK : First place - Dwity Modi UKG, Third place - Lavith Gowda UKG
RHYME AND RHYTHM : Third place - Prakhya Tandon UKG
ENACT AND NARRATE : Second Runner Up - Samit Hegde Grade 2
19 TO DOZENS : Third position - The team of Sankalp and Supreet of grade 7
GENERATION Z : Second position - The team of Aarush, Aastha and Archita of grade 8

 

DPS MELANGE WINNERS

DECODE YOUR WORLD : First place - Khushi Suneja of grade 6
LIVING THE LEGEND : First place (junior) - Anshruta Baruah of grade 6, First place (senior) - Zaina Choudhary of grade 7 KANNADA POEM RECITATION : Second place - Shreya Paschapur of grade 5
LES CALLIGRAMMES : First place - Punya Solapur of grade 6
JE VIS POUR VOYAGER : Second place - Prarthana of grade 8, Third place - Aditi A Rao of grade 8

 

IN VOLKSFIESTA CONDUCTED BY DEENS ACADEMY

Comic On : First place - Shriya Routh of grade 11
Navariti : First place - Gauri of grade 4A, Third place - Aiman of grade 4D
OSCAR WILDIAN : Second best performer - Ankur of grade 12
Battle of the Realms : Best Persona - Vishruth Vijay of grade 11
FREEDOM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL gets the Overall Championship Award