External Competitions

External Competitions

FIS makes excellent arrangements for children's participation in external competitions. We train, inspire and encourage them to give their best and win laurels for themselves and their alma mater. These competitions give the students the platform to showcase their talents, compete with the best and learn from their peers.

Our children participate in the Olympiads, Inter-School Sports, Games and myriad other competitions such as debates, quizzes, dance, music, drama and art, among others.

FREEDOM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

EXTERNAL COMPETITIONS

MELANGE 2020 - DPS (EAST)

DATE COMPETITION NAME NAME OF THE CHILD CLASS POSITION
14-08-2020 DECODE YOUR WORLD  KHUSHI SUNEJA VI 1ST PLACE
14-08-2020 LIVING THE LEGEND ANSHRUTA BARUAH VI 1ST PLACE (JUNIOR)
14-08-2020 LIVING THE LEGEND ZAINA CHOUDHARY VII 1ST PLACE (SENIOR)
14-08-2020 KANNADA POEM RECITATION SHREYA PASCHAPUR V 2ND PLACE
14-08-2020 LES CALLIGRAMMES PUNYA SOLAPUR VI 1ST PLACE
14-08-2020 JE VIS POUR VOYAGER PRARTHANA VIII 2ND PLACE
14-08-2020 JE VIS POUR VOYAGER ADITI A RAO VIII 3RD PLACE

VOLKSFIESTA - 2020 - DEENS ACADEMY

DATE COMPETITION NAME NAME OF THE CHILD CLASS POSITION
30-08-2020 COMIC ON SHRIYA ROUTH  XI 1ST PLACE
28-08-2020 NAVARITI  GAURI  IV 1ST PLACE
28-08-2020 NAVARITI  AIMAN IV 3RD PLACE
30-08-2020 OSCAR WILDIAN ANKUR XII Second best performer
30-08-2020 BATTLE OF THE REALMS  VISHRUTH VIJAY XI Best Persona

FREEDOM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL gets the Overall Championship Award - VOLKSFIESTA 2020

EXCELLENCIA 2020 - GOPALAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

DATE COMPETITION NAME NAME OF THE CHILD CLASS POSITION
09/07/2020 PICK N SPEAK DWITY MODI   UKG 1ST PLACE
09/07/2020 PICK N SPEAK LAVITH GOWDA UKG 3RD PLACE
09/07/2020 RHYME AND RHYTHM PRAKHYA TANDON UKG 3RD PLACE
09/08/2020 ENACT AND NARRATE SAMIT HEGDE II 2ND RUNNER UP
09/08/2020 19 TO DOZENS THE TEAM OF SANKALP AND SUPREET  VII 3RD PLACE
09/08/2020 GENERATION Z  THE TEAM OF AARUSH, AASTHA AND ARCHITA VIII 2ND PLACE

KALASMRITI - AN INTERSCHOOL CULTURAL FEST - WINNERS - NEW HORIZON

DATE COMPETITION NAME NAME OF THE CHILD CLASS POSITION
16-10-2020 FINGER PUPPET VIHAAN PATIYAT II 1ST PRIZE
16-10-2020 FINGER PUPPET AHANA ABHIJIT I FIRST RUNNER UP
16-10-2020 MY FAVOURITE CARTOON CHARACTER SONG ALINA FATIMA COELHO I SECOND RUNNER UP
16-10-2020 TRIBUTE TO THE TEACHER WESTERN SONG SAMRUDH RAMANAN III FIRST RUNNER UP
16-10-2020 POP UP GREETING CARD ADITI A RAO VIII 1ST PRIZE
16-10-2020 BOOK COVER DESIGN  SAMHITA LOKESH  XII 1ST PRIZE
16-10-2020 INDO WESTERN HIP HOP AASHMI SAMAL  VIII FIRST RUNNER UP
16-10-2020 5 ELEMENT LOCKING AND POPPING  KARAN KINI  XII 1ST PRIZE
16-10-2020 5 ELEMENT LOCKING AND POPPING  RIDDHI SARIN IX FIRST RUNNER UP
16-10-2020 ANY NON FILMY SONG (KATHAK) PRARTHANA PRAMOD VIII 1ST PRIZE
16-10-2020 CONTEST SINGING WESTERN (WITH KARAOKE) AHANA VIJAY XI 1ST PRIZE
16-10-2020 SHOW YOUR TALENT (WESTERN) KEYBOARD  AMVI P S VII SECOND RUNNER UP
16-10-2020 DIRECTOR'S DIARY  ANSHRUTA BARUAH VI 1ST PRIZE
16-10-2020 ACTOR'S CLUB ANKUR R  XII 1ST PRIZE
16-10-2020 ACTOR'S CLUB VED KHARADE  XI SECOND RUNNER UP
16-10-2020 TALK MASTERS ARUNASHREE XI FIRST RUNNER UP

TISB MUN - THE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, BANGALORE

DATE NAME OF THE CHILD CLASS COMMITTEE NAME POSITION
11/01/2020 SAI SREEMAYEE VIII SOCHUM COMMITTEE BEST DELEGATE
11/01/2020 ADIT KIRAN VIII COPOUS COMMITTEE OUTSTANDING DELEGATE

THE EXPRESSIONS - VYDEHI SCHOOL OF EXCELLENCE

DATE COMPETITION NAME NAME OF THE CHILD CLASS POSITION
11/07/2020 LITERATURE WITH NO BORDERS(TALK SHOW SOLO) CATEGORY 2 Carolyn Shreya Serrao IX 3RD POSITION
11/01/2020 ADIT KIRAN VIII COPOUS COMMITTEE OUTSTANDING DELEGATE

MEDHA 2020 - SRI SRI RAVISHANKAR VIDYA MANDIR-SSRVM-NORTH

17TH NOVEMBER 2020

COMPETITION NAME NAME OF THE CHILD CLASS POSITION
STORY NARRATION WITH PUPPETS AND PROPS SUDIKSHA NIRANJAN 5 1ST PRIZE
SHAKESPEARE 2020 AHANA VIJAY XI 1ST PRIZE
SHAKESPEARE 2020 NAVYA JAIN IX 1ST PRIZE
SHAKESPEARE 2020 ARUNASHREE JAYARAMAN XI 1ST PRIZE
SHAKESPEARE 2020 SAANVI BALA XI 1ST PRIZE
SHAKESPEARE 2020 SAHITRA BHAT X 1ST PRIZE