student recognition

External competitions for the year 2016 - 17

  • Nazariya- Painting Competition

    These students have emerged as winners from our school for the year 2016-17 in SpellBee competition organized by Nazariya- Painting Competition.

    S.No

    NAMES OF WINNERS

    CLASS

    POSITION

    SUB-JUNIORS

    1

    Manasvi Sureka

    II A

    1st Place

    2

    Shravya Grandhe

    II D

    2nd Place

    3

    Adarsh M

    III D

    3rd Place

    JUNIORS

    4

    Anurag Das

    VI A

    1st Place

    5

    Shavik Sai Kumar

    IV B

    2nd Place

    6

    Amrita Abhilash

    IV D

    3rd Place

    SENIOR

    7

    Shahithiya R

    X A

    1st Place

    8

    Shraavani Prakash

    X A

    2nd Place

    9

    Ahana Vijay

    VII B

    3rd Place

    10

    Anurag Das

    VI A

    1st Place

    11

    Anurag Das

    VI A

    1st Place

    DEBATE - team of 3
  • External competitions for the year 2016 - 17

    • Aamatra academy- Debate/Quiz

      These students have emerged as winners from our school for the year 2016-17 in SpellBee competition organized by Aamatra academy- Debate/Quiz.

      S.No

      NAMES OF WINNERS

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Anirudh Rowjee

      IX B

      2nd Place

      2

      Aditi P.V. Kashyap

      VIII B

      '- - do - -'

      3

      Shriansh Mohanty

      VIII A

      '- - do - -'

    • Volksfiesta-Cultural Events

      From Volksfiesta-Cultural Events the list of Student Awardees and Awards is mentioned below.

      S.No

      NAMES OF WINNERS

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Gauri Sharma

      UKG D

      1st

      2

      Harry Patel

      XI

      2nd Place

      3

      Anind Kiran

      XI

      2nd Place

      4

      Samhita Lokesh

      VIII A

      1st Place

    • Bersek Finals

      From Bersek Finals the list of Student Awardees and Awards is mentioned below.

      S.No

      NAMES OF WINNERS

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Gauri Dubey

      VIII C

      selected for dance

      2

      Shradha Tatavarthy

      VIII D

      '- - do - -'

      3

      Ipshita Raj

      IX A

      selected for art

      4

      Akankshya Singh

      X B

      1st Place

      5

      Sagarika Seshagiri

      X B

      '- - do - -'

      6

      Shahithiya R

      X A

      '- - do - -'

    • Tirangaa
      COLLAGE (team of 3) GROUP FOLK DANCE (team of 10)

      S.No

      NAMES OF WINNERS

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Mangai (Solo dance)

      III A

      3rd

      2

      Punit R (Sculpting)

      II D

      2nd

      3

      Jagruti Rath (Storytelling)

      I D

      2nd

      4

      Gauri Sehgal

      V C

      3rd

      5

      Pranaya Dhingra

      V C

      '- - do - -'

      6

      Riddhi Sarin

      V A

      '- - do - -'

      7

      Anirudha J Kumar

      III C

      '- - do - -'

      8

      Aisiri Abhay Patil

      IV D

      '- - do - -'

      9

      Athena Unni

      IV A

      '- - do - -'

      10

      Poorvi Reddy

      V D

      '- - do - -'

      11

      Sameeksha K Kapse

      V D

      '- - do - -'

      12

      Sameeksha Reddy

      V C

      '- - do - -'

      13

      Shivansh Goswami

      V D

      '- - do - -'

      14

      Shreeya Sannidhi S

      V A

      '- - do - -'

      15

      Aarushi Bhagavatulla

      V A

      '- - do - -'

      16

      Khyati ShivaKumar

      V C

      '- - do - -'

    • Soul Kere Science Competition

      S.No

      NAMES OF WINNERS

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Rahul Balaji

      VI C

      1st

      2

      Nakul Balaji

      VI C

      '- - do - -'

      3

      Shlok Upadhyay

      VI C

      '- - do - -'

      4

      Vedant Panamgipalli

      VI C

      '- - do - -'

    • Titan Genius Kidz National Arithmetic Championship

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      Sub-Junior Category

      1

      Sohan Sridhar

      V-C

      1st

      2

      Thomas Mathew

      IV-B

      2nd

      Junior Category

      3

      Abhay Bestrapalli

      VII-C

      1st

    • National Aptitude Challenge 2016

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Prisha Kumar

      VIII D

      School topper (Won the Tablet)

    • AAROHAN

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Mitul Garg

      IX

      1st (RS.4000/-)

      2

      Mehul Aggarwal

      IX

      1st (Rs.4000/-)

      3

      M Jaishree

      X-B

      1st

      4

      Nitya

      X-B

      1st

      5

      Sowmya R Nair

      XB

      1st

      6

      Sathvik Shashidhar

      XI A

      2nd (RS.3000/-)

      7

      Suraj Suneeth

      XI A

      2nd (RS.2000/-)

      8

      Harry Patel

      XI A

      2nd

      9

      Anind Kiran

      XI A

      2nd

      10

      Vignesh K

      XI A

      2nd

    • Oakridge-Quiz

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Sohan Sridhar

      V

      1st (Rs.2500/-)

      2

      Rithwik Vishwanathan

      V

      1st (Rs.2500/-)

      3

      Vedant Panamgipalli

      VI

      2nd (Rs.1250/-)

      4

      Abhay Bestrapalli

      VII

      2nd (Rs.1250/-)

    • ISRO Exhibition-Essay writing Comp

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Avantika Anoop

      IX A

      Consolation prize

      Team of 5

    • Tenvic Inter School Basket Ball Tournament

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Vishal Reddy

      XI

      1st

      2

      Gnanesh K V

      XI

      '- - do - -'

      3

      Sudeep Daivagna

      X

      '- - do - -'

      4

      Sushyam S. Yadav,

      X

      '- - do - -'

      5

      Shaswat Valivati

      X

      '- - do - -'

    • Smarami Inter School Basketball tournament
      UNDER 11 CATEGORY UNDER 13 CATEGORY

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Hriday B

      V A

      '- - do - -'

      2

      Arjun Sanjay Lahuricar

      V A

      '- - do - -'

      3

      Rohan

      V A

      '- - do - -'

      4

      Dheer Ajmera

      VI B

      '- - do - -'

      5

      Kartik M S

      VI A

      '- - do - -'

      6

      Advaith Harish

      VI A

      '- - do - -'

      7

      Abhishek R

      VI A

      '- - do - -'

      8

      Mohammad Afeef Ahsan

      VI C

      '- - do - -'

      9

      Adith Raveesh

      VI B

      '- - do - -'

      10

      Poorva Tejas Reddy

      VI D

      '- - do - -'

      11

      Aryan B Sridhar

      VIII D

      '- - do - -'

      12

      Mahammad Areeb Hassan

      VIII D

      '- - do - -'

      13

      Mohammad Hussain

      VIII D

      '- - do - -'

      14

      Ayush Sharma

      VIII D

      '- - do - -'

      15

      Ankur R

      VIII B

      '- - do - -'

      16

      Aditya Gudga

      VIII A

      '- - do - -'

      17

      Anirudh V S

      VIII D

      '- - do - -'

      18

      Sahil Raibagi

      VIII B

      '- - do - -'

      19

      Dhanush S

      VIII D

      '- - do - -'

      20

      Varun Sharma

      VIII A

      '- - do - -'

    • Basketball

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Sudeep Daivajna

      X B

      '- - do - -'

      2

      Sushyam S. Yadav

      X B

      '- - do - -'

      3

      Karan Macaden

      X B

      '- - do - -'

      4

      Ankith Gowda

      X B

      '- - do - -'

      5

      Rohan Sunil

      X B

      '- - do - -'

      6

      Anirudh Singh

      X B

      '- - do - -'

      7

      Niranjan Krishnakumar

      X B

      '- - do - -'

      8

      Shatank Girish

      X A

      '- - do - -'

      9

      Areeb

      VIII D

      '- - do - -'

      10

      Areef

      VIII D

      '- - do - -'

      11

      Varun Sharma

      VIII A

      '- - do - -'

      20

      Aditya Gudge

      VIII A

      '- - do - -'

    • Football- Under 14 category

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      Gift

      1

      Jagrut S R

      IX B

      '- - do - -'

      2

      Mehul Agarwal

      IX A

      '- - do - -'

      3

      Dhanush K

      VIII A

      '- - do - -'

      4

      Shriansh Mohanty

      VIII A

      '- - do - -'

      5

      Lokanshu P Malur

      VIII C

      '- - do - -'

      6

      Manjunath,

      VIII A

      '- - do - -'

      7

      Hershal M

      VIII B

      '- - do - -'

      8

      Pavan S Reddy

      IX A

      '- - do - -'

      9

      Achyut R

      IX B

      '- - do - -'

    • Football - Greenwood high Football cup tournament Under 12

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Ghambeer B

      VII B

      '- - do - -'

      2

      Shreyas S

      VII A

      '- - do - -'

      3

      Aakanksh S

      VII A

      '- - do - -'

      4

      Nimay K

      VII B

      '- - do - -'

      5

      Ethan S

      VII A

      '- - do - -'

      6

      Nikhil P

      V B

      '- - do - -'

      7

      Abhinav D

      VII C

      '- - do - -'

      8

      Vishnu S

      VII C

      '- - do - -'

      9

      Vallabh B S

      V

      '- - do - -'

      10

      Dheeraj R

      V D

    • ATHLETICS

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Komal S.S(shotput)

      V C

      1st

      2

      Anika Sree Reddy P(shotput)

      V C

      '- - do - -'

      3

      Ghambeer(200 mts sprint)

      IV B

      '- - do - -'

      4

      Saiesha Shetty(80 mts sprint)

      IV A

      '- - do - -'

      5

      Jagruth S Reddy(100 mts sprint & long jump)

      IX B

      '- - do - -'

      6

      Nimay Koojapadi (long jump)

      VII B

      '- - do - -'

      7

      Amita Ponappa(shotput)

      VII A

      2nd

      8

      Mansi Achpal(50 mts sprint)

      III B

      '- - do - -'

      9

      Dheer Ajmeera(long jump)

      VI A

      '- - do - -'

      10

      Goutham P. Nair(long jump)

      III A

      11

      Arnav Sharma(long jump)

      III B

      '- - do - -'

      12

      Neha Kunnath(long jump)

      VI D

      '- - do - -'

      13

      Saiisha Shetty(bent arm throw)

      IV A

      '- - do - -'

      14

      Prithvi Mahalingam(bentarm throw)

      IV A

      '- - do - -'

      15

      Nimay Koojapadi(100 mts sprint)

      VII B

      '- - do - -'

      16

      Shriansh Mohanty(100m sprint)

      VIII A

      '- - do - -'

      17

      Jai Patel(shot put)

      VI B

      3rd

      18

      Varun B N(200 mt sprint)

      VIII

      '- - do - -'

      19

      Ankith Gowda(shotput)

      X B

      '- - do - -'

      20

      Neha Kunnath(200 mt sprint)

      VI D

      21

      Vatsal Reddy S(50 mts sprint)

      II B

      '- - do - -'

      22

      Mansi Achpal(long jump)

      III B

      '- - do - -'

      23

      Gaurang Sharma(long jump)

      V A

      '- - do - -'

      24

      Hriday B (100 mts sprint)

      V A

      '- - do - -'

      25

      Shuttle relay-girls (under 9yrs)

      1st

      26

      Mansi Achpal

      III B

      '- - do - -'

      27

      Deepasri

      III B

      '- - do - -'

      28

      Ishita Garg

      III B

      '- - do - -'

      29

      Samantha A

      III D

      '- - do - -'

      30

      Shuttle relay-boys(under 9 yrs)

      2nd

      31

      Shriansh Mohanty

      VIII A

      '- - do - -'

      32

      Varun Venkat S

      VIiI A

      '- - do - -'

      33

      Ghambeer. B

      VII B

      '- - do - -'

      34

      Harshal S.Mehta

      VIII B

      '- - do - -'

      35

      Relay 4X100 m (under 10yrs)

      3rd

      36

      Shavik Sai Kumar

      IV B

      '- - do - -'

      37

      Atirath Nambiar

      IV B

      '- - do - -'

      38

      Gautham P. Nair

      III A

      '- - do - -'

    • Karate -Karate Bangalore Open National Level Competition

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Black belt

      2nd

      2

      Aryan Sharma

      IX A

      '- - do - -'

      3

      Advaith Prakash

      IX A

      '- - do - -'

      4

      Anirudh G

      VIII C

      '- - do - -'

      5

      Rohit N

      VIII D

      '- - do - -'

      6

      Anubhav Gupta

      VI A

      '- - do - -'

    • MUN(MODEL UNITED NATONS) - KMUN

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Shashwat V

      X B

      Honourable mention

      2

      Gayatri.B

      X B

      3

      Bhargav Kulkarni

      X B

      Honourable mention

      4

      Lavanya Reddy

      IX B

      '- - do - -'

      5

      Ananya M

      IX B

      Special mention

      6

      Anirudh Rowjee

      IX B

      Honourable mention

      7

      JAYANT P

      IX B

      Honourable mention

      8

      Vidhi Sareen

      IX A

      Special mention

    • DIPSMUN

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Anirudh Rowjee

      X B

      2

      Lavanya Reddy

      X B

      3

      Shreyas K

      X B

      4

      Vishwajith

      IX B

      5

      Isha Akolkar

      IX B

      6

      Thushara P

      IX B

      7

      Jayant P

      IX A

      Special mention

      8

      Shivanee Ravi

      IX A

      9

      Advaith

      IX A

    • TISB-MUN

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Ananya M

      X B

      2

      Shivanee Ravi

      X B

      3

      Vidhi Sareen

      X B

      4

      Anirudh Rowjee

      IX B

      5

      Neha Sumesh

      IX B

      6

      Thushara P

      IX B

      7

      Gauri Dubey

      IX B

    • PUNE-MUN

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Surya N

      VIII B

      Bronze medal

      2

      Gauri Dubey

      VIII D

      Silver medal

      3

      Lokanshu M

      VIII C

      Silver medal

      4

      Shriansh

      VIII A

      5

      Shreyas K

      IX B

      6

      Hemanjali

      IX B

      7

      Siddharth

      IX B

      8

      Anirudh R

      IX B

      Gold medal

      9

      Vishwajith

      IX B

      10

      A dvaith P

      IX A

      Silver medal

      11

      krishnapriya

      IX B

      12

      Shivanee R

      IX A

      13

      Ipshita R

      IX B

      Gold medal

      14

      Bhargav K

      IX B

      Gold medal

      15

      Nikhil R

      IX B

      16

      Jayant P

      IX A

      Gold medal

      17

      Areeb

      VIII C

      18

      Areef

      VIII C

      19

      Neha S

      IX A

      Bronze medal

    • CHRIST-MUN

      S.No

      STUDENT NAME

      CLASS

      POSITION

      1

      Jayant P

      IX A

      Special mention

      2

      Anirudh R

      IX B

      Special mention

      3

      Lokanshu M

      VIII C

      4

      Advaith P

      IX A