student recognition

External competitions for the year 2018- 2019

  • AMAATRA MUN

    22nd to 24th June - Shlok Upadhyay of Grade 8 got Special Mention.

    • WHITEFIELD GLOBAL SCHOOL 'WINGS OF FIRE'

      2nd & 3rd July - the team of Naba Ahmad, Arnavv Sharma, Samanvitha Subramanyam and Kaustubh Revanuru of Grade 5 won the first place in QUIZZARD.

    • KUMARANS MUN

      5th & 6th July - Anirudh Rowjee of Grade 11 was chosen the Best Delegate, and Sneh Lahurikar and Srikar Konuru of Grade 9 got Special Mention.

    • BENGALURU DISTRICT LEVEL SCIENCE QUIZ

      9th August - the team of Anant Tewari of Grade 9 and Abhijit M of Grade 10 qualified for the Quarter final round to be held in November '18.

    • SILICON CITY SPECTRUM

      9th August - the team of Dhanvi Shetty, Sankalp, Zaina Choudhary and Ashith Anand Kumar of Grade 5 won the first prize in Skit

    • BISHOP COTTONS MUN

      30th July to 1st August - Vedant Panamgipalli of Grade 8 and Rohan Rajesh & Sneh Lahurikar of Grade 9 got Special Mention.

    • VOLKSFIESTA

      The team of Anvitha Hebbar, Shreya A.P. and Ahan Bhardwaj of Grade 3, Avyukta Naidu, Anvitha B.R., Neharika Suvarna and Heman Reddy of Grade 4, and Aditi M, Yukthi Muthappa and Darsh Makadia of Grade 5 won the award for 'Best Props'.

    • AMAATRA ACADEMY QUIZ AND DEBATE

      31st August - the team of Yash Garg of Grade 9 and Aditi Kashyap & Surya Nagaraj of Grade 10 secured the second place in debate.

    • INTER-SCHOOL TEACHERS QUIZ

      1st September - the team of Sayani Saraswati and Shankar H.A. stood 4th out of 6 teams, chosen out of total 173 teams.

    • HINDI BHARATH KEE SHAAN

      4th September - Archita Aggarwal of Grade 6 got the first prize in Portrait Drawing, Deepasri of Grade 5 got the second place, and Shrishty Kamat got the prize for 'Best Appearance' in 'Doha Vachan'.

    • KARNATAKA STATE FOOTBALL TEAM

      Gambheer B and Shreyas Swamy of Grade 9 got selected for the Karnataka State Football Team, South Zone, at Hyderabad.

    • BASKETBALL

      Our team of U-14 Boys Basketball team were the winners of the Inter-School Basketball comp. held on 19th August at Gnan Srishti School, HSR. The names of the participants are with Rohit Sir, who will give them to me tomorrow. I shall give you the same.